Tournament n°1 - 4th to 10th April
3 posters
Page 1 of 1
Tournament n°1 - 4th to 10th April
FIRST PHASE - 4th april to 7th april
POOL A (Pool follower: Flammes)
Flammes Bleues -------W: 10 D: 0 L: 0 GA: +196 GNP: 0 / Pts: 30
KRC Ardooie ----------- W: 6 D: 2 L: 2 GA: +59 GNP: 0 / Pts: 24
Ridge Backs ----------- W: 5 D: 1 L: 4 GA: -24 GNP: 0 / Pts: 21
Kensal Grise RFC------ W: 4 D: 1 L: 5 GA: -11 GNP: 1 / Pts: 18
---
Canterbury Quins -----W: 2 D: 0 L: 8 GA: -86 GNP: (1) / Pts: 14
Red Wanders ----------W: 1 D: 0 L: 9 GA: -134 GNP: 0 / Pts: 12
POOL B (Pool follower: KRC Ardooie)
Rossi RC------------------ W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
Harpsden RFC------------ W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
----
RC Medj------------------- W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
Wildcats------------------- W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
----
Barry Bombers------------ W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
Taiga Bears--------------- W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
Note on POOL B > since they did not play, the two strongest in * ranking will go to quaterfinals
POOL C (Pool follower: Ron)
Ron------------------------ W: 9 D: 0 L: 1 GA: +77 GNP: 0 (5) Pts: 28
Banana Boys-------------- W: 8 D: 0 L: 2 GA: +35 GNP: 0 (4) Pts: 25
----
Panchito------------------- W: 4 D: 0 L: 6 GA: -2 GNP: 5 (3) Pts: 13
Ruftic---------------------- W: 3 D: 0 L: 7 GA: -23 GNP: 5 (3) Pts: 11
----
Waysiders Drumpellier--- W: 3 D: 0 L: 7 GA: -33 GNP: 5 (3) Pts: 11
Flamingo's---------------- W: 3 D: 0 L: 7 GA: -51 GNP: 5 (3) Pts: 11
POOL D (Pool follower: Banana Boys)
Canada-------------------- W: 12 D: 0 L: 0 GA: +99 GNP: (4) Pts: 36
Rugby Spot --------------- W: 10 D: 0 L: 2 GA: +54 GNP: (4) Pts: 32
----
Bucharest Dragons------- W: 6 D: 1 L: 5 GA: -18 GNP: (4) Pts: 25
Slupca Bull's-------------- W: 4 D: 0 L: 8 GA: -10 GNP: 6 (4) Pts: 14
Allb Lacks----------------- W: 3 D: 1 L: 8 GA: -24 GNP: 6 (4) Pts: 13
Millmount RFC------------ W: 3 D: 0 L: 9 GA: -49 GNP: 6 (4) Pts: 12
Crap----------------------- W: 3 D: 0 L: 9 GA: -52 GNP: 6 (4) Pts: 12
_______
PHASE 2 - final phase friday (quater final) saturday (semi-final) and sunday (final)
All games of final phases are played in two games (each players provok a game and if tied, goal average occurs.
Quarter-final (FRIDAY 8th April 20-22h UTC) in 4 games
FLAMMES BLEUES 12 vs 2 RUGBY SPOT (QF1)
HARPSDEN RFC 9 vs 10 RON (QF2)
KRC ARDOOIE 12 vs 3 CANADA (QF3)
ROSSI RC 6 vs 6 BANANA (QF4)
Semi-final (SATURDAY 9th April 20-22h UTC) in FOUR games
winner in QF1 FLAMMES BLEUES 10 vs 6 RON winner in QF2 (SM1)
winner in QF3 KRC ARDOOIE 10 vs 4 ROSSI RC winner in QF4 (SM2)
_______________
FINAL (Sunday 10th april 20-22h UTC), in FOUR games
SM1 FLAMMES BLEUES 10 vs 6 KRC ARDOOIE SM2
AND THE WINNER IS FLAMMES BLEUES!!!!!
W = win
L = loose
D = draw
GA = Goal average
GNP = Game not played
Pts = Points
POOL A (Pool follower: Flammes)
Flammes Bleues -------W: 10 D: 0 L: 0 GA: +196 GNP: 0 / Pts: 30
KRC Ardooie ----------- W: 6 D: 2 L: 2 GA: +59 GNP: 0 / Pts: 24
Ridge Backs ----------- W: 5 D: 1 L: 4 GA: -24 GNP: 0 / Pts: 21
Kensal Grise RFC------ W: 4 D: 1 L: 5 GA: -11 GNP: 1 / Pts: 18
---
Canterbury Quins -----W: 2 D: 0 L: 8 GA: -86 GNP: (1) / Pts: 14
Red Wanders ----------W: 1 D: 0 L: 9 GA: -134 GNP: 0 / Pts: 12
POOL B (Pool follower: KRC Ardooie)
Rossi RC------------------ W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
Harpsden RFC------------ W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
----
RC Medj------------------- W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
Wildcats------------------- W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
----
Barry Bombers------------ W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
Taiga Bears--------------- W: 5 D: L: 5 GA: GNP: 5 (5) Pts: 15
Note on POOL B > since they did not play, the two strongest in * ranking will go to quaterfinals
POOL C (Pool follower: Ron)
Ron------------------------ W: 9 D: 0 L: 1 GA: +77 GNP: 0 (5) Pts: 28
Banana Boys-------------- W: 8 D: 0 L: 2 GA: +35 GNP: 0 (4) Pts: 25
----
Panchito------------------- W: 4 D: 0 L: 6 GA: -2 GNP: 5 (3) Pts: 13
Ruftic---------------------- W: 3 D: 0 L: 7 GA: -23 GNP: 5 (3) Pts: 11
----
Waysiders Drumpellier--- W: 3 D: 0 L: 7 GA: -33 GNP: 5 (3) Pts: 11
Flamingo's---------------- W: 3 D: 0 L: 7 GA: -51 GNP: 5 (3) Pts: 11
POOL D (Pool follower: Banana Boys)
Canada-------------------- W: 12 D: 0 L: 0 GA: +99 GNP: (4) Pts: 36
Rugby Spot --------------- W: 10 D: 0 L: 2 GA: +54 GNP: (4) Pts: 32
----
Bucharest Dragons------- W: 6 D: 1 L: 5 GA: -18 GNP: (4) Pts: 25
Slupca Bull's-------------- W: 4 D: 0 L: 8 GA: -10 GNP: 6 (4) Pts: 14
Allb Lacks----------------- W: 3 D: 1 L: 8 GA: -24 GNP: 6 (4) Pts: 13
Millmount RFC------------ W: 3 D: 0 L: 9 GA: -49 GNP: 6 (4) Pts: 12
Crap----------------------- W: 3 D: 0 L: 9 GA: -52 GNP: 6 (4) Pts: 12
_______
PHASE 2 - final phase friday (quater final) saturday (semi-final) and sunday (final)
All games of final phases are played in two games (each players provok a game and if tied, goal average occurs.
Quarter-final (FRIDAY 8th April 20-22h UTC) in 4 games
FLAMMES BLEUES 12 vs 2 RUGBY SPOT (QF1)
HARPSDEN RFC 9 vs 10 RON (QF2)
KRC ARDOOIE 12 vs 3 CANADA (QF3)
ROSSI RC 6 vs 6 BANANA (QF4)
Semi-final (SATURDAY 9th April 20-22h UTC) in FOUR games
winner in QF1 FLAMMES BLEUES 10 vs 6 RON winner in QF2 (SM1)
winner in QF3 KRC ARDOOIE 10 vs 4 ROSSI RC winner in QF4 (SM2)
_______________
FINAL (Sunday 10th april 20-22h UTC), in FOUR games
SM1 FLAMMES BLEUES 10 vs 6 KRC ARDOOIE SM2
AND THE WINNER IS FLAMMES BLEUES!!!!!
W = win
L = loose
D = draw
GA = Goal average
GNP = Game not played
Pts = Points
Last edited by KRC Ardooie on Mon 11 Apr - 7:31; edited 11 times in total (Reason for editing : The winner is already known)
Flammes Bleues- Admin
- Posts : 13
Join date : 2016-03-25
Re: Tournament n°1 - 4th to 10th April
Poule c
Ron- flamengo: 42-0
Ron - banana:14-7
Banana- flamengo: 9-0
Banana- waysiders: 17-0
Tuesday:
Ron - Ruftic: 23-0
Ron - Waysiders: 17-0
Ron- flamengo: 42-0
Ron - banana:14-7
Banana- flamengo: 9-0
Banana- waysiders: 17-0
Tuesday:
Ron - Ruftic: 23-0
Ron - Waysiders: 17-0
Last edited by Rugby Ron on Wed 6 Apr - 8:18; edited 1 time in total
Rugby Ron- Posts : 3
Join date : 2016-03-28
Re: Tournament n°1 - 4th to 10th April
Tough job for me this evening...
zero games played in group b...
Sorry Red but you are not is this group... nice try against harpsden... ;-)
zero games played in group b...
Sorry Red but you are not is this group... nice try against harpsden... ;-)
KRC Ardooie- Posts : 5
Join date : 2016-03-28
Re: Tournament n°1 - 4th to 10th April
I think it was fun & looking forward for the next tournament!
Not everybody participated. An option is to play the next tournament with the players that want to play
Not everybody participated. An option is to play the next tournament with the players that want to play
Rugby Ron- Posts : 3
Join date : 2016-03-28
Re: Tournament n°1 - 4th to 10th April
That was great indeed to have games within our team !
Totally agreeing on the next tournament format, we'll make it different and with active players.
Cheers !
Totally agreeing on the next tournament format, we'll make it different and with active players.
Cheers !
Flammes Bleues- Admin
- Posts : 13
Join date : 2016-03-25
Similar topics
» Tournament RULES
» Tournament n°2 - 29th May to 4th June
» Questions about Tournament Rules and Schedules are here...
» Tournament n°2 - 29th May to 4th June
» Questions about Tournament Rules and Schedules are here...
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum